Celebrating the people and projects of TU's Division of Administration and Finance

Personnel Announcement

Dennis Bohlayer, center, helping to kick off the solar project that was completed this year. Dennis and three other A&F employees will retire as of January 1.

Dennis Bohlayer, center, helping to kick off the solar project that was completed this year. Dennis and three other A&F employees will retire as of January 1.

A&F will say goodbye to four employees retiring at the end of the year, and say hello to 11 recent new hires. Read on for divisional announcements, upcoming events and more.

Did You Know?

The 2017 Significant Date Calendar is now available, with information on holidays, pay dates and winter break in 2017.

Events

Relax after work on Thursday, January 12 by cheering on the Men’s Basketball team when they take on rival Delaware at 7 p.m.

Still figuring out WebEx? Attend a brief one hour training on January 31 (11 a.m.—noon).

New Hires

Brad McCleary, Shuttle Bus Driver
Rodney Thames, Shuttle Bus Driver
Michael Roddy, Groundskeeper
Woodrow Myers, Police Captain
Charlie Harris, Parking Control Aide
Paul Sullivan, Transportation Lead
Samantha Sann, Athletic Business Operations Associate
Nicholas Prozeller, Groundskeeper
Michael Gardner, Stationary Engineer
Sean McAuley, Manager of Sports Facilities & Events
Ali Khan Vallespin, Lead Customer Service Associate

Retirements

The following A&F employees will retire as of January 1, 2017:

Dennis Bohlayer, Director of Energy Engineering and Conservation
Martin Cruz, Materiel Management Storekeeper
Fran Kateley, Auxiliary Services Accounting Manager
Susan O’Brien, OTS Application Administrator

Birthdays

January 2 – Dan Todd, Facilities Management
January 5 – Robert Witt, Facilities Management
January 7 – Christine Trzcinski, Financial Affairs
January 7 – Mark Turner, Facilities Management
January 7 — Lissa O’Donnell, OTS
January 7 – Henry Silk, Auxiliary Services
January 12 – Brooke Jacobs, Auxiliary Services
January 12 – Dan Detwiler, OTS
January 13 – Robert Donatelli, OTS
January 14 – Andy Bell, OTS
January 14 – Alex Clark, Facilities Management
January 15 – Rona Russell, Auxiliary Services
January 16 – Patrick Hyde, Facilities Management
January 16 – David Prozeller, Facilities Management
January 17 – Patrick Rohe, OTS
January 17—Tyler New, A&F VP Office
January 20 – Donna Amoriello, Financial Affairs
January 20 – Larry Dernetz, Auxiliary Services
January 21 – Debbie Koman, Auxiliary Services
January 21 – Darren Curry, OTS
January 21—Kirk Young, Facilities Management
January 22 – Mary Anne Czyz, OTS
January 24 – Jacob Eisinger, Facilities Management
January 26 – Gary Wirts, Facilities Management
January 26 – Robert Walton, Auxiliary Services
January 26 – Michael Mullenholz, Financial Affairs
January 27 – Deniz Erman, Auxiliary Services
January 27 – Laurie Jones, Financial Affairs
January 28 – Paula Clark, Auxiliary Services
January 29 – Raza Hasan, OTS
January 29 – Derek Nord, Auxiliary Services
January 30—Kerry Spence, Facilities Management
January 30 – Matt Weatherholtz, Auxiliary Services

 

 

%d bloggers like this: